Tentative LIST OF Graduates

batch 2021

Ateneo de Davao University has the honor to present
the Graduates for School Year 2020-2021.

The Graduates of S.Y. 2020-2021

Arts and Sciences

Business and Governance

Nursing

Engineering and Architecture

Education

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF ARTS MAJOR IN MASS COMMUNICATION

  1. Paul Ephraim C. Lopez – October 2019

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES MINOR IN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE (3-Year Course)

  1. Jannies Shyne S. Briones

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES MINOR IN MEDIA AND BUSINESS (4-year Course)

  1.  Vhea J. Escalante – October 2020

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MAJOR IN AMERICAN STUDIES

    1. Patrick A. Ciocon – October 2020
    2. Margo Leur A. Maningo
    3. Datu Yoseff N. Pendatun

    BACHELOR OF ARTS IN INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MAJOR IN ASIAN STUDIES

        1. Shiden E. Mokushi
        2. Jelliane L. Tubang

    BACHELOR OF ARTS MAJOR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE

      1. Anawim Malaya C. Anung
      2. John Elton M. Alonsabe – October 2020
      3. Clenthany C. Arguelles
      4. Aldrin Alec S. Arizola
      5. Lady Love S. Balicat
      6. Camille Rose B. Cubillas – October 2020
      7. Alexander B. Deiparine
      8. Bernard Vincent B. Domantay
      9. Ethan Giovanni O. Enanoria – October 2019
      10. Rynn Judd C. Escaño– April 2020
      11. Reggie L. Jao – April 2020
      12. Kristian Karl C. Javier
      13. Mariza Jr D. Lopez – October 2020
      14. Colleen C. Lucareza
      15. Marynhelle C. Olahay
      16. Riza V. Razonable
      17. Charles Jay L. Riveral
      18. Dwight Joseph P. Silverio
      19. Rik Ralph F. Sularte
      20. Melchor Jr. V. Tesoro
      21. Jeffersone M. Umbaña
      22. Addie Mae Wong – April 2020

    BACHELOR OF ARTS MAJOR IN PSYCHOLOGY (3-Year Course)

    1. Jesalyn L. Agdalipe
    2. Jayrah Kaye P. Adeva
    3. Dennis John J. Aguirre
    4. Jessa Mae B. Amayao
    5. Ronalyn Arangale
    6. Aldrin Alec S. Arizola
    7. Mae Angelou M. Avila
    8. Yedda Marie A. Bandojo
    9. Christel Febie G. Buhay
    10. Janella Louise P. Bula
    11. Gordon Mendelssohn C. Calipes – October 2020
    12. Angelica Joy C. Cañeda
    13. Andrea Louise C. Carnecer
    14. Violita L. Cascabel
    15. Quenlenn Cassey P. Casidsid
    16. Cyndrell Dawn D. Casintahan
    17. Jesseca Marie B. Castillo
    18. Kathryn Eloise A. Consebit
    19. Sophia Denisse L. Cruz
    20. Hanni Liane R. De Los Reyes
    21. Jose Mari Miguel L. Dela Peña
    22. Dianne Mae U. Delos Reyes
    23. Joshua Mee R. Doblas
    24. Lance Raphael T. Gabini
    25. Arthuro Ii A. Galendez
    26. Ralph Vincent E. Geneblazo
    27. Efren Shawn Claude R. Gonzales
    28. Famila D. Guardarama
    29. Cadence E. Guartico
    30. Ralph L. Gustilo
    31. Alyssa Andrea E. Jacob
    32. Mary Chris M. Jamero
    33. Shanen Mae A. Jimlani
    34. Harvey Spence P. Kentilitisca
    35. Yeeun Ko
    36. Hwa Mi R. Kwak
    37. Joshua Dave P. Leopardo
    38. Clarice A. Limbaro
    39. Reona T. Noma
    40. Jhennie Fe J. Paquibot
    41. Willcynth Ched J. Policarpio
    42. Nathalie Mae J. Pulido
    43. Karl P. Quilal-Lan
    44. Hannah Alison P. Realuyo
    45. Danuelle Lian M. Rosalejos
    46. King Israel D. Salas
    47. Maria Emelia W. Salvador
    48. Francis Paolo L. Sareno
    49. Gloriza Mae D. Solañgon
    50. Aices Jannae L. Tabac
    51. Trachelle Elda Nichole V. Tinggoy
    52. Rucel Mae A. Trocio
    53. Jules Leigh Umpad
    54. Mel Alexander D. Unabia
    55. Lawrence Spencer R. Valencia
    56. Sofia T. Valenzuela

    BACHELOR OF ARTS MAJOR IN PSYCHOLOGY (4-Year Course)

    1. William John G. Dalagan
    2. Gordon Mendelssohn C. Calipes – October 2020

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIOLOGY (3-Year Course)

    1. Mica F. De Los Reyes
    2. Jocyl Kenneth A. Uluan

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOLOGY 

    1. Kate Marie O. Castillanes

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY

    1. Vanessa A. Alag – May 2020
    2. Maria Sofia F. Silao – April 2020

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE 

    1. Jose Jenn Michael Jr. T. Azcueta – October 2020
    2. James Bryan P. Restor – October 2020
    3. John Lorenz V. Solmeron

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

    1. Frederic Rey F. Llanos – October 2020
    2. Eugenio Julius C. Malasaga – October 2020
    3. Joshua S. Manansala – October 2020
    4. Fernan Mari M. Monton – October 2020
    5. Nadir Hakeem C. Sagun – October 2020

    SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND GOVERNANCE

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING TECHNOLOGY

    1. Deither John V. Ogang – October 2020


    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP

    1. Christopher Valeen R. Chiu – October 2015
    2. Philip Andrew A. Cobol – October 2020
    3. Aaron Kim Lui – October 2019
    4. Joanne M. Mesina – October 2020
    5. Kiara Kassandra S. Panto – October 2020
    6. Steven Rozz V. Sampaga – May 2020
    7. Marion Mari C. Suzara – October 2020


    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP MAJOR IN AGRI-BUSINESS

    1. Thom Christian A. Fu October 2020

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FINANCE

    1. Kurt Jimmuel B. Arieta – May 2020
    2. John Elman M. Mendoza
    3. Samantha N. Nuñez – May 2020
    4. Nur Warith M. Sambolawan – May 2020
    5. Joseph A. Torrenueva – May 2020

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING

      1. Rexcel A. Balliar
      2. Melissa V. Caet
      3. Renz Matthew B. Guerra – May 2020
      4. Zach Leand F. Pantaleon
      5. Abdul Wajid M. Parcasio – May 2020
      6. Stefaan B. Stoelen – October 2020


      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

      1. Loishe Jean S. Amorte – May 2020
      2. Christian Bryan R. Babanto
      3. Maria Luisa May B. Blanco – October 2020
      4. Christalline Xenia B. Cacho – October 2020
      5. Twinkle P. Delos Reyes – May 2020
      6. Krizia Faith L. Ferrer – May 2020
      7. Ivy Mae S. Gomez May 2020
      8. Lourence Bernadeth R. Grado – October 2020
      9. Angelica G. Jadia – May 2020
      10. Jenelyn V. Juaton – May 2020
      11. Arman Miguel Jo V. Montero – May 2020
      12. Denzel Danielle A. Patalinghug – October 2020
      13. Trixia Erilen A. Pedalizo – October 2020
      14. Stephanie D. Peñaranda – May 2020
      15. Aireen Jean M. Ramos – May 2020
      16. Justin Edfort G. Sengson – October 2020
      17. Carl Benjorie B. Tee – May 2020

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

      1. John Michael M. Eguia – May 2020
      2. Grashelle Joane T. Frio – May 2020
      3. Duke Ira E. Gagabe – May 2020
      4. Mikaela Marie L. Gelido
      5. Hussen M. Hadji Osop – May 2020
      6. John Kevin T. Monroid – October 2020
      7. Harvey Renzo K. Panes – May 2020
      8. John Earl E. Sanchez
      9. Chemie R. Su – May 2013
      10. Mie S. Sumile – May 2020
      11. Jeff Raymund Y. Tan
      12. Johann Miguel P. Vera Cruz

      SCHOOL OF NURSING

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

      1. Jan Marianne Valerie J. Artuz
      2. Arce Jane A. Bargio – March 2014
      3. Zainah A. Esmael
      4. Charles Manuel B. Guiang
      5. Daniel Dave P. Kapunan
      1. Bai Snaira A. Kauting
      2. Wilberto Rico Neil II C. Kwan Tiu
      3. Danielle Dominique O. Maruya
      4. Kristine Grace B. Nabor
      5. FAbdulghany I. Usman, Jr.
      6. Klausmieir Candis B. Villegas

      SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ARCHITECTURE

      1. Mariel Jan  D. Acosta
      2. Ruth B. Alonzo
      3. Kaira Alayza M. Amorado – October 2020
      4. Earvin D. Ancheta
      5. Carlo Miguel  B. Anino
      6. Aldwin Tristan O. Araneta – October 2020
      7. Dhyna Rose S. Bacus – October 2020
      8. Mickaela Mae S. Beldad – May 2020
      9. Niño Rodulfo Manuel S. Cabañog – October 2020
      10. Lance Ivan F. Calixton – October 2020
      11. Serge Russel  C. Calumpong
      12. Chester Clark  B. Camandero
      13. Blissiah  Q. Casinillo
      14. Dan Michael  V. Catacutan
      15. Aya Margaux F. Cervo – October 2020
      16. Roy John  S. Chi
      17. Nurhaina K. Dagadas – October 2020
      18. Hosni  M. Dalos
      19. Jan B. De Luna – October 2020
      20. Julia Rose L. Diomampo – October 2020
      21. Hannah May M. Echiverre – October 2020
      22. Richmond S. Espinosa – October 2020
      23. Robeliet  S. Espolong
      24. Yvonne Xyline  C. Fernandez
      25. Erlym S. Garcia – October 2020
      26. Zeline Abigail P. Guerrero – October 2020
      27. Karen Fernanda A. Gutierrez – October 2020
      28. Kathleen Anne  P. Hapitan
      29. Dhan Marie B. Hernandez – October 2020
      30. Stella Mariz Jacinto – October 2020
      31. Candace  I. Jala
      32. Mark Glenn  B. Juntong
      33. Nicole Marie P. Laconico – October 2020
      34. Julien Dave G. Lagrada – October 2020
      35. Lawrence D. Lam – October 2020
      36. Alyssa Dawn P. Laus – October 2020
      37. Ma. Goretti C. Layno
      38. Dustin Gerome C. Lim
      39. Paolo Angelo A. Llanos – October 2020
      40. Russel BJ S. Locsin – October 2020
      41. Nikki  S. Lozano
      42. Mary Francine L. Lu – October 2020
      43. John Emmanuel C. Luis – May 2020
      44. Mary Rose D. Lumayag – October 2020
      45. Justine Danica  Y. Luna
      46. Myrene  V. Maddara
      47. Michael James F. Madrazo – October 2020
      48. John Luis V. Maynabay – October 2020
      49. Kyla Angeli R. Mercado – October 2020
      50. Anna Victoria  Q. Narbay
      51. Patrick Eugene  D. Narca
      52. Jessa T. Owe – October 2020
      53. Nikki C. Palermo
      54. Geziel Mae D. Patalinghug
      55. Gesha  P. Piñol
      56. Jeannard Bren R. Rabanoz – October 2020
      57. Keisha Q. Remando – October 2020
      58. Bonisa  I. Serrano
      59. Katrina  I. Suarez
      60. Kathleen Fave R. Tupas – October 2020
      61. Bianca Lalaine M. Ty – October 2020
      62. Deon Novy Y. Uy – October 2020
      63. Franzies Antonette  D. Villarta
      64. Kristine B. Valencia – October 2020
      65. Rianne Shyne  M. Vistal
      66. Grant Kendric V. Wee Eng – October 2020

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

      1. Denzil Gael M. Abrau – May 2020
      2. Sheena Patricia M. Aguero
      3. Mariecon Vienne F. Aguilar
      4. Alan Kenneth P. Agustin – May 2020
      5. Airez Faye H. Alion – May 2020
      6. Aleeza Denise D. Alvarez – May 2020
      7. Adones D. Andales
      8. John Gregzil M. Ang – May 2020
      9. Jrron Kyle L. Ang – October 2020
      10. Will Reystel Dimitri M. Añabieza
      11. Honey Jie S. Bagundang
      12. Gabriel R. Bandayonon
      13. Hazel T. Barriga
      14. Stephanie L. Blaquera – May 2020
      15. Christi Ann I. Bugayong
      16. Eightle Marnie G. Catindig
      17. Mark Kenneth Q. Cava – May 2020
      18. Nicole O. Cejas
      19. Franz Albert S. Chavez
      20. Jessa Camille P. Cordenillo- October 2020
      21. Shamiko S. Dacudao
      22. Noreen Abigail A. Davis – May 2020
      23. Evert Klein C. Delmo – May 2020
      24. Joey Krizelle T. Doronilla
      25. Karl F. Franciso – May 2020
      26. Dianne Mar B. Gailanan
      27. Ronie G. Gardose
      28. Joemar P. Geldore
      29. Ulric Vann B. Guma – May 2020
      30. Kieffer Clyde T. Gundino – October 2020
      31. Jirstene JH E. Hernandez
      32. Kimberly G. Lacbongan
      33. Marc Neil S. Ladio – May 2020
      34. Patrick James M. Lapasa – May 2020
      35. Lemuel Van V. Ledesma
      36. Engelbert N. Lim – May 2020
      37. Gillian Dweyne Luz P. Luceño – October 2020
      38. Nathaniel T. Pelayo
      39. John Delfin M. Rabe – October 2020
      40. Aaron J. Ramos
      41. Abegail T. Rañola
      42. Kimberly N. Roluna
      43. Jose Grabiel M. Sabalo
      44. Jeramie Hedda R. Saladaga
      45. Reiner James G. Suico – May 2020
      46. Nadine Andrea O. Te
      47. Edwin Jr. C. Togon
      48. Alyssa Ella G. Tumulak
      49. Edel John C. Tuquib – May 2020
      50. Eric E. Von Hauck – May 2020
      51. Alana Coreen C. Wee

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

      1. Christopher John Carl D. Bangot
      2. Exequiel Chris P. Espinosa
      3. Bernadine J. Herrera
      4. Reina M. Kobayashi
      5. Marcellus Galeo F. Macapinlac
      6. Catherine L. Majadas
      7. Rejelle D. Marchan
      8. Jinkie B. Olaso
      9. Gasa Aldea E. Pampanga
      10. Princess Shyne. S. Peña
      11. John Michael M. Peñaloga
      12. Phoebe Jane P. Piamonte
      13. Shara Danika M. Ranes
      14. Michaella Donn P. Sabate
      15. Diannah Elgee Mae M. Sampilo

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING

      1. Ma. Carmela B. Manalo
      2. Mark John I. Ocampo
      3. Zaldy Jr. O.Pagaduan

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

      1. Michael S. Alejandrino
      2. Andy William N. Bautista
      3. Wilmer Ian O. Calibo
      4. Akeira Leanne M. Ebita
      5. Sean Christopher J. Quiñola
      6. Johannie S. Uka 

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

      1. Renneh Mae C. Asilum
      2. Trazon III P. Guda
      3. Luis Miguel C. Lacuesta
      4. Jon Thaddeus F. Laguitao
      5. Achilles C. Macunlay
      6. Jen Beatrix D. Maristela 
      7. Alyssa Nicole L. Mejos
      8. Manuelle Marie S. Mercado
      9. Rhuel P. Montanez        
      10. Miguel Luis I. Santos

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

      1. Rey Lorenzo S. Basoc
      2. Francis G. Bondal – October 2020
      3. Franco Iñigo D. Carabuena     
      4. Karlo A. Cua   
      5. Monica B. Hibionada
      6. Angelica O. Jayme   
      7. Beatriz G. Matuco
      8. Elinelle Faye D. Militante
      9. Beryll Anne L. Miro
      10. Julianne D. Nacional
      11. Benjamin Jolo J. Navarro
      12. Ronald James S. Phala
      13. Gabriel T. Quiñones        
      14. Paolo S. Santos
      15. Chloie Nicole C. Sy

      BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

      1. Joriz A. Advincula
      2. Geanyl O. Amar
      3. Bernardo Angelo C. Barairo
      4. Blessie Jone T. Buligan
      5. Christian Hel M. Cemine
      6. Joseph Immanuel S. Dichoso Jr.
      7. Zavier M. Ebita
      8. Emilio Joaquin C. Flores
      9. Alejandro, III T. Garcia 
      10. Eirold Kristian D. Garillos
      11. Mark Lloyd C. Gordo
      12. Josiah Oswald L. Macadangdang
      13. Dave P. Mariano
      14. Cyrus Jesu A. Marquez
      15. Kenneth R. Morales
      16. Jeffson T. Occidental
      17. Mark Anton P. Oesterdal 
      18. Richard II S. Remis 
      19. Lester Angelo F. Sestina
      20. Ken Errol P. Uy
      21. Anna D. Villame
      22. Jan Jeric S. Yap

      SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

      BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

      1. Jay R. Maurin

      BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

      1. Dreevan Ray G. Bajenio – October 2020

      BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN ENGLISH

      1. Glena Marie Adrienne D. Prado

      BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS

      1. Luise Marie T. Papa – October 2020

      To all concerned,  please email the University Registrar’s Office,  via registrar@addu.edu.ph for any concerns with the list of candidates.  For any exclusion due to the non-submission of your grades, please direct your inquiries to the faculty member concerned.

      The final list shall be released on April 10, 2021.  Those not in the latter may be excluded from the Virtual Graduation ceremony on the 17th of April 2021, but without prejudice to the grant of the degrees for the current academic year.

      The names of Honor Students and Special Awardees shall be announced via the SIS following the finalization of the list of graduating students.