CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION

 

Rev. Fr. Joel E. Tabora, S.J. Ph.D
University President

Jeremy S. Eliab
Executive Vice President

Romulo Vinci R. Bueza
Assistant to the President for External Affairs/Program Coordinator, Madaris Volunteer Program (MVP)

Bernie M. Jereza
Assistant to the President for Information Technology /
Director, Institutional Communications and Promotions (iCOMMP) Office

Atty. January Faye L. Risonar-Bello
Assistant to the President for Research and Advocacy

Suzette D. Aliño
Vice President for Quality Assurance and Planning

Suzanne Marie A. Doromal
Assistant to the President for Community Center and Martin Hall Operations

Rev. Fr. Carlos G. Cenzon, Jr., S.J., Ph.D.
Assistant to the President for University Music

Shiela Joy C. Gallemaso-Bacon, CPA
Internal Auditor

Atty. Manuel P. Quibod
Legal Counsel

Jimmy E. Delgado, CPA
Vice President for Finance and Treasurer
(until 31 March 2020)

Atty. Niceforo V. Solis
Human Resource Management and Development Office

Wilfredo M. Samante
Alumni Affairs Director
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Emmanuel Rene S. Ayo
University Athletics Director

Engr. Florian Z. Remolino
University Physical Plant Director

Engr. Noah A. Bubod
Physical Plant Supervisor – Matina Campus
(1 August 2017 until 2020)

Jhoan Mae A. Labog
Food Court and Commercial Spaces Manager

Rev. Fr. Ramon Prudencio S. Toledo, S.J.
Director, University IT Office (UITO) and concurrently OIC Director, Management Information Services (UITO)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Ma. Teresa T. Quindoy
Director, Information Technology Training Services-UITO
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Ruben F. Estuart, Jr. 
Director, Technical Services – UITO
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

 

OFFICE OF THE ACADEMIC VICE PRESIDENT

 

Gina L. Montalan, Ph.D.
Academic Vice President (AVP)
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Michelle P. Banawan, Ph.D.
Assistant to the AVP
(1 June 2016 until 31 March 2018)

Atty. Edgar B. Pascua II
University Registrar

Ian Clark Parcon
Director, Admission and Aid Director
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Fretzie A. Fajardo
Director of University Libraries & AV Center

Theresa Salaver-Eliab
Director of Student Affairs

Atty. Ira Calatrava-Valenzuela
Asst. Director of Student Affairs

Ms. Leah C. Reparado
Director, College Guidance and Testing Center
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

 

UNIVERSITY CLINICS

 

Rev. Fr. Manuel Perez, S.J., M.D.
Chair, Univ Clinic Oversight Committee

Josefina J. Alingalan, R.N., M.N. 
University Clinic Director

 

IGNATIAN SPIRITUALITY AND FORMATION

 

Elvi C. Tamayo
Director, Ignatian Spirituality and Formation Office (ISFO)

Melanie G. Oliver-Garino
Assistant to the Director of ISFO

Rev. Fr. Archimedes A. Lachica, S.J.
Campus Minister for Administrators, Faculty & Staff (ISFO)
(01 June 2016 until 31 May 2019)

Lilibeth L. Arcena
Director, Arrupe Office of Social Formation
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Terrence Edward M. Fernandez
OIC-Coordinator of Community Engagement Program
(1 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Rev. Fr. Victor A. Baltazar, SJ
Director, St. Ignatius Spirituality Center (SISC)
(5 July 2017 until 31 May 2020)

Shela Mae D. Jaso
OIC-Coordinator, First Year Development Program (FYDP)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Ryan Rolf P. Fuentes
Head Campus Minister of Campus Ministry and Chaplaincy Services (For Higher Education)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Janice Y. Camañan
Coordinator of Student Servant Leadership Program – AOSF

Agnes Joy J. Sagaral
Coordinator of Service Learning Program – AOSF
(1 October 2017 until 1 May 2020)

Karl Anthony P. Ebol
Coordinator of the National Service Training Program – Civic Welfare Training Service (NSTP-CWTS)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Shela Mae C. Jaso
Coordinator, Arrupe Ignites Program
(1 October 2017 until 1 May 2020)

Precious Kyrie P. Undag
OIC Coordinator, Student Volunteers and Leaders Organizing and Formation Program
(1 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

 

PUBLICATION OFFICES

 

Macario D. Tiu, Ph.D.
Director, University Publication Office
(01 November 2017 until 31 October 2018)

Renante D. Pilapil, Ph.D.
Editor-in-Chief, Tambara

Heidi K. Gloria, Ph.D.
Associate Editor, Tambara

Christine S. Diaz, Ph.D.
Associate Editor, Tambara

Ma. Isabel S. Actub
Associate Editor, Tambara

 

UNIVERSITY COUNCILS

 

Gina L. Montalan, PhD
Chair, University Academic Council

Mark Paul O. Samante
Chair, University Community Engagement and Advocacy Council (UCEAC)

Lourdesita Sobrevega-Chan, Ph.D. 
Chair, University Research Council (URC)

Rev. Fr. David John M. de los Reyes, S.J. Ph.D.
URC Executive Secretary

Rev. Fr. Michael I. Pineda, S.J.
Chair, Basic Education Council

 

INSTITUTES AND CENTERS

 

Mussolini S. Lidasan
Director, Al Qalam Institute

Augusto Jose Emmanuel B. Gatmaytan, Ph.D.
Director, Ateneo Institute of Anthropology
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Stella Marie G. Arcenas
Director, Ateneo Language Center
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Atty. Manuel P. Quibod
Director, Ateneo Legal Aid Services
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Sheryl R. Lopez
Director, Ateneo Migration Center (AMC)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Atty. Arnold Abejaron
Director, Ateneo Public Interest and Legal Advocacy (APILA)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Lenore A. Loqueloque, DBM
Director, Ateneo Resource Center for Local Governance (ARCLG)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Cleofe A. Arib, CPA, DBA
Director, Center for Business Research and Extension
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Engr. Nelson H. Enano, Jr.
OIC Director, Center for Renewable Energy and Appropriate Technologies (CREATe)
(10 March 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Engr. Jason T. Occidental
Director, Innovation and Technology Support Office (ITSO)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Rhodora Gail T. Ilagan, Ph.D.
Director, Center of Psychological Extension and Research Services (COPERS)
(6 February 2016 until 31 March 2018)

Hadji A. Balajadia
Asst. Director for External Affairs, Center of Psychological Extension and Research Services (COPERS)
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2017)

Randolph R. Reserva
OIC, Asst. Director for Internal Affairs, Center of Psychological Extension and Research Services (COPERS)
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2017)

Maricar Gay V. Panda, PhD
Coordinator, Matteo Ricci Mandarin Program
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Perpevina C. Tio
Director, Mindanawon Initiatives for Cultural Dialogue
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Christine S. Diaz, Ph.D.
Director, Social Research, Training and Development Office (SRTDO)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Jocelyn E. Cabo
Director, Institute of Socio-Economic and Development Initiatives
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Lourdes R. Simpol, Ph.D.
Director, Tropical Institute for Climate Studies (TroPICS)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Patria V. Manalaysay, RN, PhD
Director, Natural Family Planning Center

Neil Ryan P. Pancho
Director, Center of Politics and International Affairs (CPIA)
(01 August 2016 until 31 May 2018)

Roawie L. Quimba
Chair, Center Against Illegal Drugs (CAID)
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Carmela Marie M. Santos
Director, Ecoteneo (University-wide)
(1 June 2017 until 1 May 2020)

Tender P. Ferolin, Ph.D.
Asst. Director of Ecoteneo for Environmental Education
(15 July 2017 until 31 May 2020)

Lilian G. Remolino
Deputy Director of Ecoteneo for Basic Education
(1 June 2017 until 31 May 2020)

Roger C. Gamboa
Coordinator of Ecoteneo – Grade School
(1 June 2017 until 31 May 2020)

 

COLLEGE OF LAW

 

Atty. Manuel P. Quibod
Dean

Rev. Fr. Agustin L. Nazareno
Pre-Bar Review Director

Atty. Lydia C. Galas
Asst. Dean of College of Law
(1 June 2016 until 31 March 2017)

 

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

 

Renante D. Pilapil, Ph.D.
Dean

Rev. Fr. Carlos G. Cenzon, Jr., S.J., Ph.D.
Assistant Dean for Computer Studies Cluster
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Joseph A. Laroscain
Asst. Dean for Humanities and Letters
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Agnes T. Aranas, Ph.D.
OIC, Assistant Dean for Natural Sciences and Mathematics

Nelly Z. Limbadan, Ph.D.
Asst. Dean for Social Science Cluster
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Grace S. Tacadao
Chairperson, Computer Science Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Novie Joy C. Pelobello
Chairperson, Information Systems Department

Adrian C. Ablazo
OIC Chairperson, Information Systems Department (SAS)
(03 November 2017 until to 31 March 2018)

Jose Mari V. Freires
Chairperson, Information Technology Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Rhodora S. Ranalan, Ph.D.
Chair, Languages, Literature, and Arts Department
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Christine Faith M. Avila
Chairperson, Mass Communication Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Jeremy Glenn A. Tuvida
Chair, Philosophy Department
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Lunar T. Fayloga
Chairperson, Theology Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

EB D. Morandante, DVM
OIC-Chairperson, Biology Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 May 2018)

Joval C. Afalla
OIC-Chairperson, Chemistry Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 October 2018)

Doris B. Montecastro, Ph.D.
Chair, B.S. Environmental Science Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Ronald Ryan G. Olarte
Chairperson, Mathematics Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Raymund S. Vizcarra, Ph. D.
Chair, Physics Department

Leah H. Vidal, Ph.D.
Chairperson, Anthropology Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 October 2018)

Ma. Ritchell D. Abordo
Chair, Economics Department
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

John Harvey D. Gamas
Chair, International Studies Department
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Ramon B. Beleno III
Chair, Political Science and History Department
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Gina R. Lamzon
OIC-Chairperson, Psychology Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 May 2018)

Epifania Melba L. Manapol, Ph.D.
Chairperson, Social Work Department – SAS
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Jerome A Serrano, Ph.D.
Chair, Sociology Department
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Ustadz Janor C. Balo
Program Coordinator, Islamic Studies
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Efren John P. Sabado, Ph.D.
Coordinator, Development Studies and Master of Arts in Social Research (MASOR) Programs
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Rhodora Gail T. Ilagan, Ph.D.
Coordinator, Clinical Psychology and Guidance and  Counselling Graduate Programs
(01 April 2018 until 31 May 2018)

 

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS & GOVERNANCE

 

Jenner Y. Chan, DBM
Dean
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Margie J. Clavano, DBM
Assistant Dean for SBG Graduate Programs
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Rowena Mae C. De Jesus, DBM
Assistant Dean for SBG Undergraduate Programs
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Leopoldo R. Medina
Chairperson, Accountancy Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

John Karlo S. Dalangin
Chair, Accounting Technology Department -SBG
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Joeffrey L. Gomez
Chair, Entrepreneurship Department
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Lady Margrett G. Cagape
Chair, Finance Department
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Michelle Rose M. Juadiong
Chair, Human Resource Development and Management Department
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Divina V. Sabanal, DBM
Chair, Business Management Department
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Rodilina B. Marte
Chair, Marketing Department
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Eminel Jane M. Alvior, DPA
Chair, Governance Department
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Ma. Patricia I. Vergara
Coordinator, Agri-Business Program
Entrepreneurship Department – SBG
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

 

SCHOOL OF NURSING

 

Patricia V. Manalaysay, Ph.D.
Dean

Magnolia May A. Jadulang
Coordinator, Related Learning Experience Program
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Liza G. Floresca, Ph.D.
Coordinator, Academic Program
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Ma. Nelia C. Ruta, RN
Coordinator, Community Extension & Advocacy
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

 

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING & ARCHITECTURE

 

Engr. Randell U. Espina, Ph.D.
Dean

Engr. Renyl B. Barroca, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean

Engr. Eduardo E. Descalsota
OIC Assistant Dean
(8 November 2017 until 31 December 2017)

Archt. Wilfredo Z. Policarpio
Chairperson, Architecture Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Engr. Ma. Leah Flor A. de Castro
Chairperson, Chemical Engineering Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Engr. Richard P. Manapol
Chairperson, Civil Engineering Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Engr. Dexielito B. Badilles
Chairperson, Computer Engineering Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Engr. Fortunata Pompeya Nicolas
Chair, Electrical Engineering Department

Engr. Josef Rene L. Villanueva
Chair, Electronics Engineering Department
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Engr. Decien Dee F.  Cagalitan
Chair, Engineering Sciences and Math Department
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Engr. Glenda B. Minguito
Chair, Industrial Engineering Department

Engr. Mark Anthony R. Rotor
OIC, Mechanical Engineering Department
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

 

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

 

Annabel J. Casumpa, Ph.D.
Dean
(06 February 2016 until 31 March 2018)

Maria Teresa B. Isidor, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Marleonie M. Bauyot, Ph.D.
OIC Chairperson, Educational Leadership Department
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Eddelyn D. Gupeteo, Ph.D., Ed.D.
Chair, Teacher Education Chairperson
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Jade K. Halilio
Chair, Physical Education Department
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

 

Ricardo P. Enriquez
Director
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Aujefel Amor Y. Lee
Asst. Director for Academic Affairs
(01 June 2018 until 31 May 2020)

Shercy R. Garvida
Assistant Director for Administration
(03 November 2017 until 31 October 2020)

Atty. Pilariza R. Baldovino, Ph.D.
Registrar
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Diana Mae S. Ocampo
Chair, Grade 11 Humanities and Social Sciences (HUMMS) Strand
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Philip Andrew L. Garlitos
Chair, Grade 12 Humanities and Social Sciences (HUMMS) Strand
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Bonimar Angelie D. Mahilum
Chair, Grade 11 Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM) Strand
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Engr. Ottoman B. Montani, Jr.
Chair, Grade 12 Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM) Strand
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Kristoffer Jan L. Tipon
Chair, Grade 11 Accountancy, Business and Management (ABM) Strand
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Kim Jade C. Ambulo
Grade 11 English Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Kenneth Paul J. Recana
Grade 11 Understanding Society, Culture, and Politics (USCP) and Personal Development (PD) Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Junreyglen L. Briones
Grade 11 Philosophy Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Lilian R. Adlawan
Grade 11 Theology Cluster  Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Richard L. Romero
Grade 11 Physical Education and Health (PEH) Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Maria Arceli R. de Guzman
Grade 11 Filipino Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Roxanne A. Aliviado
Media and Information Literacy Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Warren Jayson R. Beato
Grade 11 Disaster Readiness and Risk Reduction Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Jay R. Macapayad
Grade 11 Mathematics Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Regiene D. Bello
Grade 12 English Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Nino P. Memorial
Grade 12 Theology Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Chesly D. Cuevas
Grade 12 Social Sciences Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Ian Kristoff N. Sionillo
Grade 12 Philosophy Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Jessica Mae M. Lucero
Grade 12 Physical Education and Health (PEH) Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Marjorie E. Belida
Grade 12 Filipino Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Erika Jan S. Gadat
Grade 12 Practical Research Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Orville J. Evardo, Jr.
Grade 12 Mathematics Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Jose Mari E. Ocdenaria
Grade 12 Biology and Capstone Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Maria Diady P. Tuburan
Grade 12 Chemistry and Capstone Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Syrell Christian P. Lagrimas
Grade 12 Physics and Capstone Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Analisa N. Batu
Grade 12 Computer Studies Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Aimee Marie A. Bisnon
Chair, Accountancy, Business and  Management (ABM) Strand
(01 June 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Karl M. Macapagal
Fundamentals of Accountancy, Business and Management, Business Math, and Business Finance Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Marites L. Canencia
Organizational Management, Business Ethics and Social Responsibilities, Marketing, Applied Economics Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Eric John G. Gramaje
Entrepreneurship and Business Simulation Cluster Leader
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Imma Concepcion V. Oani
Wellness and Testing Center Coordinator
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Rodolfo R. Daguio, Jr.
Grade 11 Prefect of Discipline
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Rafael Gaudencio P. Ubaldo
Grade 12 Prefect of Discipline
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Joanne A. Suzara
Grade 11 Leadership and Development Program Coordinator
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Christine C. Fontecha
Grade 12 Leadership and Development Program Coordinator
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

John Lito B. Yap
Grade 11 Sports Office Coordinator
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Ryan M. Sipe
Grade 12 Sports Office Coordinator
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Ranie S. Diacor
Grade 11 Office of Learner Activities Coordinator
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Gene Leo A. Jesuro
Grade 12 Office of Learner Activities Coordinator
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

Rina Maria Artem N. Ampoloquio
Culture and Arts Coordinator
(02 May 2018 until 31 May 2019)

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

 

Rev. Fr. Michael I. Pineda, S.J.
Principal
(until 31 March 2020)

Camila V. Samblaceño
Asst. Principal for Academic Affairs
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Alma Raymonda S. Bartolata
Asst. Principal for Administration
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Excessima L. Pasilan
Asst. Principal for Formation
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Helen Grace B. Pulido
Executive Assistant to the Principal
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Ma. Carmela S. Abay
High School Registrar
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Earl Ian S. Uy
High School Admission, Aid and Alumni Coordinator

Nathaniel M. Limbo
Prefect of Discipline
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Carlo D. Guiang
Student Development Center Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Rev. Fr. Manuel Perez, S.J., M.D.
High School Chaplain

Hiedee D. Elio
Campus Ministry Coordinator
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2017)

Lamuel T. Parreño
Grade 10 Level Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Jossie V. Bolaños 
Grade 9 Level Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Zenaida G. Mendez
Grade 8 Level Coordinator
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Mary Ann Flor Q. Gascon
Grade 7 Level Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Jason R. Sarmiento
CLE Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Angelle Marie D. Aquino
English Coordinator
(1 April 2018 to 31 March 2019)

Jean L. Royo
Filipino Coordinator
(01 April 2017 until 31 March 2018)

Jemmar T. Azucena
MAPEH Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Vun Leeu Ween Q. Romerde
Mathematics Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

Laarni C. Cahulogan
Science Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Virginia C. Ople
Social Studies Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Rafael A. Claveria
Athletics Coordinator

Rosemar E. Bataller
Student Activities Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Ricky John S. Babao
Information Technology & Livelihood Ed Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Isabel E. Sosmeña
Librarian/ Instructional Media Center Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2020)

Marinar F. Castro
HS Faculty & Staff Development Coordinator
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2021)

 

GRADE SCHOOL

 

Geraldine Nina Rocel A. Libron
Headmaster
(01 June 2017 until 14 May 2020)

Liza L. Vallescas
Asst. Headmaster for Academic Affairs
(01 April 2018 until 31 March 2019)

Ms. Xenia G. Gonzaga
Asst. Headmaster for Formation
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2021)

Annerose V. Villarba
Asst. Headmaster for Administration

Mary Ann Aurea A. Estoque
Grade School Registrar

Glynes Jean V. Ibañez
Asst. Headmaster for Student Affairs
(01 April 2016 until 31 March 2019)

Ma. Lourdes P. Aviles
Asst. Headmaster for Preschool
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2018)

Maria Carmen J. Tabinas
Playschool Level 1 Head
(16 May 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Rossini R. Olegario
Nursery Level Head
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2018)

Noleta V. Bancud
Preschool Level 3 Head

Rhea Mae C. Panaligan
Grade 1 Level Head

Ma Carolina F. Magulta
Grade 2 Level Head

Edith A. Llanes
Grade 3 Level Head

Ivy Ammabel S. de la Cruz
Grade 4 Level Head
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Valentina S Doroja
Grade 5 Level Head
(16 May 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Iris Coleen C. Licong
Grade 6 Level Head

Rev. Fr. Manuel Perez, S.J., M.D.
Chaplain

Ivy K. Calibayan
CLE Subject Area Head
(16 May 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Pamela S. Daguio
English Subject Area Head

Mary Ann C. Huetira
Filipino Subject Area Head
(16 May 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Christine M. Valencia
IT Subject Area Head

Annerose V. Villarba
Makabayan Subject Area Head

Lucio L. Landanganon
Mathematics Subject Area Head

Anna Marie M. Jadulco
Non-Academic Subject Area Head

Criselda M. Buyan
Science Subject Area Head
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2019)

Andri Mae E. Ypil
Araling Panlipunan Subject Area Head
(16 May 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Mitzi Gay B. Ferrariz
Coordinator, Promotions and Alumni Affairs
(1 July 2017 until 30 April 2018)

June Faye T. Sumaoy
Student Development Center Coordinator
(16 May 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Jennely C. Amaneo
Campus Ministry Supervisor
(1 April 2017 until 31 March 2020)

Melinda B. Alba
Head Librarian
(16 May 2017 until 31 March 2020)